StandX airdrop
SHUTTING DOWN: StandX announced a gradual shutdown on October 15, 2026 and cancelled its token. Instead it is paying a one-time DUSD airdrop with no lockup: allocation checker opens October 26, claims run November 1 to December 31, 2026.
StandX is shutting down, and it is paying users in DUSD instead of a token
On October 15, 2026, StandX announced a gradual operational shutdown and cancelled its planned token launch. Its CEO said launching a token without long-term value would push the cost onto users. In place of the token, StandX is paying a one-time DUSD airdrop with no lockup, funded by the project's remaining revenue plus contributions from the team and co-founders.
The dates that matter
- Allocation checker opens: October 26, 2026 (00:00 UTC)
- Claim window: November 1 to December 31, 2026
- No lockup: claimed DUSD can be transferred, traded or redeemed under StandX's terms
Who qualifies
The allocation considers pre-deposit participation, Alpha-phase activity, mainnet trading volume, community market making and liquidity provision, and referral contributions. If you farmed StandX's points since December 2025, this is where that activity pays out.
What to do now
What StandX was
StandX was a perp DEX on BNB Chain and Solana built around DUSD, a yield-bearing stablecoin (a reported ~3.5% APY) that doubled as trading margin, plus permissionless markets anyone could list. It was self-funded by people from Binance Futures and Goldman Sachs and reached $176M+ TVL. The original write-up is kept in the StandX airdrop guide for the record. For live perp DEX farms, see Ethereal (and its collateral-choice angle ), Perpl and Arcus , farmed with our delta-neutral method . If you were building on StandX's markets and want to move that work elsewhere, build.airdropsea.app can help.
Research, not financial advice.
Start from our tested airdropSEA link, then qualify with your crew.
Start via airdropSEA ↗StandX airdrop FAQ
What is the StandX airdrop?
SHUTTING DOWN: StandX announced a gradual shutdown on October 15, 2026 and cancelled its token. Instead it is paying a one-time DUSD airdrop with no lockup: allocation checker opens October 26, claims run November 1 to December 31, 2026.
What blockchain is StandX on?
StandX runs on Multichain, in the Perp DEX category.
How do I qualify for the StandX airdrop?
Use StandX genuinely and complete its on-chain tasks consistently over time. Difficulty is rated Medium. You can start from airdropSEA's tested link and qualify alongside your crew instead of farming alone.
How much could the StandX airdrop be worth?
Community estimates put StandX around $5000 for active participants, but airdrop rewards are speculative and never guaranteed - always do your own research.
Is the StandX airdrop confirmed and safe?
Current status: Active. Treat any airdrop as unconfirmed until the team officially announces it, and always verify links and contracts before connecting your wallet.
Related airdrops
Research, not financial advice. Verify independently.

